Our Staff


Leading our community with integrity.

Leadership Team

Erin Herschberger

K-8 Principal

Stephanie Dougherty

Vice Principal

David Bullock

Vice Principal

Robert Stack

Dean of Students

Chris Laurence

K-8 Director of Special Education

Christine Boyd

Instructional Coach

Student Support

Ebonee James

Counselor, Grades K-5

James Newman

Counselor, Grade 6-8

Melody Lopez-Brown

Social Worker

Angela Wilson

ELL Teacher

Administrative Assistants

Terry Szymkowski

Administrative Assistant

Rachel Jones

Administrative Assistant

Evelyn Martinez

Administrative Assistant

Nursing Department

Mary Witalec

Nurse

Francesca Rodriguez

LPN

Kindergarten

Karen Coyle

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynn Paxson

Kindergarten Teacher

Gabriella Carrullo

Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Lori Murray

1st Grade Teacher

Gabrielle Leone

1st Grade Teacher

Nicole Hackett

1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Holly Lowe

2nd Grade Teacher

Megan McCreary

2nd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Ansaldo

2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

Allan Johnston

3rd Grade Teacher

Marie Troutman

3rd Grade Teacher

Kaitlyn Lorino

3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Kristie Laychock

4th Grade Teacher

Evelyn Shanks

4th Grade Teacher

Harry Uhl

4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Colleen Mastropietro

5th Grade Teacher

Craig Schwartz

5th Grade Teacher

Diane Szott

5th Grade Teacher

Middle School English Department

Amanda Miner

English Teacher

Angela Cross

English Teacher

Rachel Fox-Serra

English Teacher

Michael Simpson

English Teacher

Middle School Math Department

Michael McGovern

Math/Science Teacher

Jon Gonzales

Math Teacher

Joseph Grant

Math Teacher

Middle School Science Department

Robert Alkins

Science Teacher

Diane Fanega

Science Teacher

Katie Carlino

Science Teacher

Middle School Social Studies Department

Robert Alkins

Social Studies Teacher

Katie Carlino

Social Studies Teacher

Specialty Teachers

Jessica Burdett

Music Teacher

Lidia Saldanha

Foreign Language Teacher

Rachel Sandhaus

Music Teacher

Kyle Schiess

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Susan Metka Schramm

Technology Teacher

Kelly McMahon

STEM Teacher

Chelsea Wilf

Art Teacher

Melia Anthony

Building Substitute

Erik Kasavage

Building Substitute

Interventionist & Specialist

Virginia Stewart

Math Specialist

Bobbie Tyndall

Reading Specialist

Denise Brennan

K-2 Math Interventionist

Robert Neswick

6-8 Reading Interventionist

Taylor Nolan

6-8 Math Interventionist

Renee Picot

3-5 Reading Interventionist

Special Education

Chris Laurence

K-8 Director of Special Education

Kelly Blumenstock

4th Grade Special Education Teacher

Jamie Bowers

2nd Grade Special Education Teacher

Audrey Caputo

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lauren Dever

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Eichwald

Emotional Support Teacher

Jennifer Flemming

Special Education Paraprofessional

Diane Greening

Special Education Teacher

Yvette Grier

K-8 School Psychologist

Melonie Gaddy

Special Education Paraprofessional

Renee Groves

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kathleen Gnoski

Special Education Paraprofessional

Molly Hannan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Justine Korin

Special Education Paraprofessional

Amanda Krier

5th Grade Special Education Teacher

Gina Lopez

3rd Grade Special Education Teacher

Kelly Ann McGough

Special Education Teacher

Katherine McTamany

Specialized Learning Support Teacher

Yvonne Murangi

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kimberly Myers

Special Education Paraprofessional

Gina O'Neill

Special Education Paraprofessional

Stephanie Ownes

Special Education Paraprofessional

Ashley Politi

Special Education Teacher

Angelica Ramos

Special Education Paraprofessional

Shayna Romano

Special Education Teacher

Mackenzie Rosenfelt

Specialized Learning Support Teacher

Caren Smith

Special Education Paraprofessional

Joshua Thomas

Special Education Paraprofessional

Christina Whitaker

Special Education Teacher

Jayda Wadsworth-DeNofa

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jamie Whalen

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jamie Whalen
Amanda Wisler

Specialized Learning Support Teacher

Assistant Teachers

Zoe Camacho

Assistant Teacher

Barbra Campbell

Assistant Teacher

Diana Dost

Assistant Teacher

Donna Ennis

Assistant Teacher

Stephanie Grande

Assistant Teacher

Elizabeth Hallinan-Vogler

Assistant Teacher

Sarah Horvath

Assistant Teacher

Madeline Mateo

Assistant Teacher

Leila Torres

Assistant Teacher

Malissa Ulloa

Assistant Teacher

Lynda Venneri

Assistant Teacher

Karen Whalen

Assistant Teacher

Kristin Zaccagni

Assistant Teacher

Vincent Zaccagni

Assistant Teacher