Our Staff


Leading our community with integrity.

Leadership Team

Frances Daly

High School Principal

Kaitlin Lamanna

Vice Principal

Sarnetta Sumner

Vice Principal

Derik Hrubosky

Dean of Students

Colleen Mroz

High School Director of Special Education

Brenna Dooley

Instructional Coach

Administrative Assistants

Geri Allmond

Administrative Assistant

Amy O'Neil

Administrative Assistant

DAnna Davis

Administrative Assistant

Student Support

Brittany Buchanan

Counselor l Last Names A-Dor

Anna Pederson

Counselor l Last Names Dos-Leo

Rachel Pirrung

Counselor l Last Names Lev-Reye

Maya Davenny

Social Worker - McKinney-Vento Liaison

Anna Maria Scornaienchi

ELL Teacher

Chelsea Calcado

Counselor l Last Names Reyn-Z

English Department

Joseph Burns

English Teacher

Joseph Burns
Nicholas Esposito

English Teacher

Jeff Hylan

English / History Teacher

Ryan Laverty

English Teacher

Clare Loranger

English Teacher

Colin McCloskey

English Teacher

Myra Mezei

English Teacher

Timothy McHugh

English Teacher

Robert Voigt

English Teacher

Foreign Language Department

Stacy Harrington

Foreign Language Teacher

Olivia Kobylinski-Smith

Foreign Language Teacher

Chrispfel Simo

Foreign Language Teacher

Kaitlin Whitman

Foreign Language Teacher

History Department

Megan Donnelly

History Teacher

Amy Jasionowski

History Teacher

Andrew Lynch

History Teacher

Zachary Riegler

History Teacher

Dante Rufo

History Teacher

Michael Samuel

History Teacher

Jennifer Zawacki

History Teacher

David Moomaw

History Teacher

Michael Tagliaferri

History Teacher

Math Department

Sean Becker

Math Teacher

Danielle Cafaro

Math Teacher

Kristine Fagerman

Math Teacher

Collin McCann

Math Teacher

Megan McKeown

Math Teacher

James Schmidt

Math Teacher

Heather Shaffer

Math Teacher

Anjelai Hayes

Math Teacher

Science Department

Todd Ermer

Science Teacher

Dr. Lale Bildirici Ertekin

Science Teacher

James Millard

Science Teacher

Dana Russell

Science Teacher

Isabella Keyser

Science Teacher

Julie Tangradi

Science Teacher

Jennifer Vajda

Science Teacher

Jennifer Vajda
Keith Fitzgerald

Science Teacher

Speciality Department

Aaron Hench

Music Teacher

Clare Kobierowski

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Adam Kowalski

Instructional Music Teacher

Emily Link

Physical Education Teacher

Luis Prado

Health & Physical Education Teacher

Christen Sanderson

High School Art Teacher

Sheila Williams

Building Substitute

Special Education Department

Arwa Abdullah

Special Education Paraprofessional

Racquel Abner

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lauren Bacanskas

Special Education Teacher

Fen Black

Special Education Assistant Teacher

Fen Black
Felecia Burton

Special Education Teacher

David Casimir

Special Education Paraprofessional

Donette Dalcin

Special Education Teacher

Saleena Espinosa

Special Education Paraprofessional

Rasheeda Gregory

Special Education Paraprofessional

CJ Hogue

Special Education Teacher l Emotional Behavior Support

Yvette Lee-Davis

Special Education Paraprofessional

Joseph Leipert

Special Education Teacher

Alison Heller

Special Education Teacher

Harold Lloyd

Special Education Teacher

Caitlyn McCuen

Special Education Paraprofessional

Sean Riley

Special Education Paraprofessional

Nilsa Rosario

Special Education Paraprofessional

Victoria Stacey

Special Education Teacher

Kristie Thomas

Special Education Teacher

Geoffrey Wolson

Special Education Teacher

Courtney Spriggs

School Psychologist

Jennifer Starrs

Special Education Teacher

Shaun Woodling

Special Education Paraprofessional

Interventionist & Specialist

Stephanie Candoi

ELA Interventionist

Alex Coady

ELA Interventionist

Ann Ermer

Math Interventionist

Anjelai Hayes

Math Interventionist

Assistants

Naseem Barrett

Non-Academic Assistant

Samuel Huslin

Building Substitute

Louis Marchetti

Non-Academic Assistant

Peggy Thomas

Non-Academic Assistant

Edwin Toro

Non-Academic Assistant

Joe Veneziale

Non-Academic Assistant