A caring community of learners.
  • Yellow calendar iconGolden calendar icon Calendar
      • K-8
        • Aug 9

          New Foundations Board of Trustees Meeting
        • Aug 10

          Family Meet & Greet
        • Aug 25

          K-8 Open House
        • Aug 29

          First Day of School - Early Dismissal: Grades 1-8 & K Group 1
        • Aug 30

          First Day of School - Early Dismissal: K Group 2 / Early Dismissal Grades 1-8 (No School K Group 1)
      • View full calendar
      • High School
        • Aug 8

          Common Application Bootcamp
        • Aug 9

          College Essay Bootcamp
          New Foundations Board of Trustees Meeting
        • Aug 15

          Common Application Bootcamp
        • Aug 16

          College Essay Bootcamp
      • View full calendar

Congratulations to the Class of 2022


We are so proud of you!

Academic Honors

Suma Cum Laude: 

  • Zina Ahmed
  • Dareen Alfroukh
  • Ernesto Altomari
  • Rikza Asif
  • Dylan Auslander
  • John Dong
  • Omar Felix
  • Laney Ferraro
  • Rachna Khim
  • Christian Lambie
  • Hannah Lentz
  • Vinh Ngo
  • Nicholas Simmons
  • Lauren Stokes
  • Kendall Sweeney

Magna Cum Laude:

  • Uriel Agyeman
  • Kayla N Blassingale
  • Bailey Cahill
  • Armand Capaldi
  • Isabella Israel
  • Jamir Jackson
  • Sianni Jackson
  • Connor Kushnir
  • Irene N Moran
  • Jayna Nugent
  • Ashley E. Pfeiffer
  • Christy Saju
  • Joseph Smutnik
  • Siani Williams

Cum Laude:

  • Matthew Colpe
  • Breanna Crego
  • Amanda Crump
  • Anthony Delmont
  • Sean Fabian
  • Heaven Grumm
  • Hakeem Hall
  • Delaney Hannigan
  • Richard Hoepfl
  • Yong Huang
  • Aidan Kegel
  • Hannah Klevans
  • Jason Lind
  • Xiomari Pacheco
  • Trinity Perez
  • Rehma Rashid
  • Keira Scanlon
  • Xavier Sebazco
  • Daniel Talley
  • Joshua Waldron 
  • Haley Zimmerman

Award Winners

  • Valedictorian - Omar Felix
  • Salutatorian - Vinh Ngo
  • Founder’s Award - Bailey Cahill
  • Unsung Hero Award - Hakeem Hall
  • Home & School Association Service Award - Siani Williams
  • Bulldog Legacy Award - Irene Moran
  • NFCS Federation of Teachers Award - Victoria Hughes & Sean Fabian
  • Chris Rommel Award - Omar Feliz & Laney Ferraro